HOME ABOUT EQUIFEST TICKETS & TRAVEL VENDORS CLINICIANS BECOME A SPONSOR OTHER EVENTS CAROUSEL
     
 
Schedule   Friday Schedule Saturday Schedule Sunday Schedule Workshop Schedule

Friday

2015

Friday Equifest Schedule

 

 

 

 

Pavilion 1 Doors open 9am

 

Arena Barn

 

 

 

8:00

4-H/FFA Horse Judging Competition

 

10:00

Silver Buckle Drill Team

 

 

 

10:10

Appaloosa BREED SHOWCASE

 

 

 

10:20

Geno Middleton  

 

 

 

 

 

11:00

Friesian

 

11:05

Eastern Ks Arabian Horse Association

 

 

 

 

 

11:10

Freestyle Dressage

 

11:15

Freestyle Reining

 

 

 

 

 

11:20

David Blake Dressage 

 

11:25

Chris Cox  

 

 

 

 

 

12:05

Lee Hart  intro to obstacles

 

12:25

Mark Aplin Jumping      

 

 

 

 

 

12:50

Greenwood Stables Rescue

 

 

 

1:00

Freestyle Reining

 

1:10

Stallion  Review

1:10

Geno Middleton 

 

1:35

Julie Goodnight         

 

 

 

 

 

1:55

Flint Hills Gypsy Horses

 

 

 

2:05

Livestock Dog Demo

 

2:20

Drag Arena

 

 

 

 

 

2:25

Shady Grove Shires

 

2:30

BLM Mustangs

 

 

 

 

 

2:35

 

 

2:40

Freestyle Dressage

 

 

 

 

 

2:45

Gypsy and Drum Horses

 

2:50

David Blake Dressage   

 

 

 

 

 

2:55

KC Missouri Foxtrotter Assoc

 

 

 

3:05

Gypsy Vanner & Gypsy Horse Reg of Amer

 

 

 

3:15

Julie Goodnight 

 

3:35

Side Saddle Sisters

 

 

 

3:45

Wheat State Morgans

 

 

 

3:55

Livestock dog demo

 

 

 

 

 

4:00

Rainbow Meadows Rescue

 

4:15

Chris Cox

4:15

Drag Arena

 

 

 

4:25

Silver Buckle Drill Team

 

 

 

4:35

Mark Aplin Jumping 

 

5:15

Nebraska Draft Horse & Mule Assoc

 

 

 

5:25

Western Horsemens Assoc-all breeds

 

 

 

5:35

Drag Arena

 

 

 

5:45

 

 

Arena available for warmup

 

6:00

Ranch Rodeo

 

 

 

 

 Saturday

2015

Saturday  EquiFest Schedule

 

 

 

 

Pavilion 1 Doors open 8am

 

 

Arena Barn

 

 

 

8:15am

KHC Meeting Workshop Area

9:00

Silver Buckle Drill Team

 

 

 

9:10

Greenwood Stables Rescue

 

9:10am

Mark Aplin  Jumping

9:20

Julie Goodnight

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:10

Western Horsemens Assoc-all breeds

10:20

Freestyle Dressage

 

10:20

Geno Middleton

10:30

David Blake Dressage

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:10

Livestock Dog Demo

11:30

Chris Cox 

 

11:30

Freestyle Reining

 

 

 

11:40

Stallion Review

 

 

 

12:05

Nebraska Draft Horse & Mule Assoc

 

 

 

12:15

Drag Arena

 

 

 

12:25

Lee Hart intro to riding obstacles

12:30

Rainbow Meadows Rescue

 

 

 

12:45

Drag Arena

 

 

 

12:55

Geno Middleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:10

Side Saddle Sisters

 

 

 

1:20

Wheat State Morgans

 

 

 

1:30

Freestyle Dressage

1:40

Gypsy Vanner & Gypsy Horse Reg of America

 

1:40

David Blake Dressage   

1:50

Freestyle Reining

 

 

 

2:00

KC Missouri Fox Trotter Assoc.

 

 

 

2:10

Friesians

 

 

 

2:20

Livestock Dog Demo

 

 

 

2:40

Flint Hills Gypsy Horses

 

2:40

 

2:50

BLM Mustangs

 

 

 

3:00

Mark Aplin Jumping

 

3:00

Julie Goodnight

 

 

 

4:00

Eastern KS Arabian Horse Assoc.

4:05

Chris Cox

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:10

Appaloosas

 

 

 

4:20

Shady Grove Shires

 

 

 

4:30

Gypsy & Drum Horses

 

 

 

4:40

Silver Buckle Drill Team 

5:05

Lee Hart intro to riding obstacles

 

 

 

6:05

Drag arena

 

 

Arena available for warmup

6:15

Ranch Rodeo

 

 

 

 

 Sunday

2015

Sunday EquiFest Schedule

 

 

 

 

Pavilion 1 Doors open at 8am

 

 

Arena Barn

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

Silver Buckle Drill Team

 

 

 

9:10

Freestyle Reining

 

9:10

BLM Mustangs

9:20

Mark Aplin  

 

9:20

Gypsy Vanner & Gypsy Horse Reg of Amer

 

 

 

9:30

Geno Middleton

 

 

 

10:15

Trick Rider

10:20

Julie Goodnight

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:30

Freestyle Dressage

 

 

 

10:40

David Blake Dressage  

11:05

Eastern Ks Arabian Horse Assoc

 

 

 

11:15

Gypsy & Drum Horses

 

 

 

11:25

Chris Cox (60)

 

11:25

Freestyle Reining

 

 

 

11:35

Livestock Dog Demo

 

 

 

11:55

KC Missouri Fox Trotter Assoc.

 

 

 

12:05

Stallion Review 

12:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

Greenwood Stables Rescue

12:35

Drag Arena

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:40

Julie Goodnight

12:45

Freestyle Dressage

 

 

 

12:55

David Blake Dressage (45)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:25

Drag Arena

1:40

Friesians

 

 

 

1:50

Nebraska Draft Horse & Mule Assoc

 

1:50

Mark Aplin

2:10

Western Horsemens Assoc-all breeds

 

 

 

2:20

Geno Middleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:50

Rainbow Meadows Rescue

3:05

Side Saddle

 

3:05

Appaloosas

3:15

Wheat State Morgans

 

3:15

Flint Hills Gypsy Horses

3:25

Livestock Dog Demo 

 

3:25

Silver Buckle Drill Team

 

 

 

3:35

Lee Hart Building Confidence

3:45

Shady Grove Shires

 

 

 

4:00

Chris Cox

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Workshop Schedule

WORKSHOP FRIDAY  
   
10:00 BACK COUNTRY HORSEMEN
10:30 LEE HART Confidence in the Release
11:00 MARK APLIN HUNTER/JUMPER 
11:30 NORTH AMERICAN TRAILRIDE CONFERENCE
12:00 JULIE GOODNIGHT
12:30  
1:00 CHRIS COX
1:30 KSU NUTRITIONIST
2:00 MCLAUGHLIN APPAREL  LATEST TRENDS 
2:30 GENO MIDDLETON GAITED HORSES 
3:00 KSU DERMATOLOGY/ DENTISTRY
3:30 WAYNE WILLIAMS AWARDWINNING SHOW
4:00 DAVID BLAKE DRESSAGE 
4:30 CRESTRIDGE SADDLERY FITTING A SADDLE 
   
SATURDAY  
   
10:00 BACK COUNTRY HORSEMEN
10:30 LEE HART Consistency Through Obstacles
11:00 MARK APLIN HUNTER/JUMPER
11:30 NORTH AMERICAN TRAILRIDE CONFERENCE
12:00 JULIE GOODNIGHT 
12:30  
1:00 CHRIS COX
1:30 KSU NUTRITIONIST 
2:00 MCLAUGHLIN APPAREL LATEST TRENDS
2:30 GENO MIDDLETON
3:00 KSU DERMATOLOGY/ DENTISTRY 
3:30 WAYNE WILLIAMS AWARD WINNING SHOW
4:00 DAVID BLAKE DRESSAGE
4:30 CRESTRIDGE SADDLERY FITTING A SADDLE 
   
SUNDAY  
10:00 LEE HART Behavior to Build Confidence
10:30 BACK COUNTRY HORSEMEN 
11:00 JULIE GOODNIGHT 
11:30 NORTH AMERICAN TRILRIDE CONFERENCE
12:00  
12:30 CHRIS COX
1:00 MARK APLIN HUNTER/JUMPER 
1:30 KSU NUTRITIONIST
2:00 MCLAUGHLIN APPAREL LATEST TRENDS 
2:30 DAVID BLAKE DRESSAGE
3:00 KSU DERMATOLOGY/DENTISTRY 
3:30 WAYNE WILLIAMS AWARD WINNING SHOW 
4:00 GENO MIDDDLETON  GAITED HORSES 
4:30 CRESTRIDGE SADDLERY 

 

Webmaster Frank Turben - Computer Help